Fall Crew   top

HNA Crew Fall 2018 Program Information & Registration Instructions


Congratulations, HNA Crew: USRowing Youth National Championships 2018 Bronze Medal Winners, Lightweight 4+
(Below, L-R: Naomi Ferrero ’19, Sophie Longawa ’19, Hannah Diaz ’19, Grace Beery ’18, Olivia Bay ’20.)
All four HNA boats competing at Nationals 2018 finished within the Top 15 for their respective categories!

Crew Bronze Medal Nationals 2018


2018 FALL ROSTERS will be posted early in September.

CREW ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

2017-2018      Nationals - 3rd (Lightweight 4+), 7th (Varsity 8+), 14th (Lightweight 8+), 15th (Varsity 2x).
Districts: Seven 1sts, five 2nds, two 3rds.

2016-2017      Nationals - 1st (Lightweight 4+), 11th (Varsity 4+), 17th (Varsity 4x), 18th (Lightweight 8+).
Districts: Four 1sts, twelve 2nds, five 3rds.

2015-2016     Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 8+), 10th (Varsity 4+), 14th (Lightweight 4+).
Districts: Five 1sts, three 2nds, seven 3rds, Women's Overall Point Trophy.

2014-2015      Nationals - 1st (Varsity 2-), 3rd (Youth 8+), 6th (Lightweight 8+), 9th (Youth 4x).
Districts - Five 1sts (Varsity 2-, Lightweight 8+ (two boats), Novice 4+, High School 8+); six 2nds (Varsity 8+, Varsity 4+ (three boats), Varsity 4x, Novice 1x); four 3rds; (Youth 4x, Varsity 2x, Varsity 4+, Varsity 8+).
Head of the Charles - 1st (Varsity 4+).

2013-2014      Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 2-), 4th (Varsity 4+), 5th (Lightweight 4+), 8th (Varsity 4x).
Districts - 1st (Varsity 2-), 2nd (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 2x), 3rd (Lightweight 4+, Varsity 4x).
Head of the Charles - 1st (Varsity 4+).

2012-2013      Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+), 6th (Lightweight 8+), 9th (Varsity 4x).
Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 8+), 2nd (Varsity 1x, Varsity 4x); 3rd (Varsity 2x)

2011-2012      Nationals - 12th (Varsity 4x), 15th (Lightweight 8+).
Districts - 2nd (Lightweight 8+, Varsity 1x), 3rd (Varsity 4x).

2010-2011       Nationals - 11th (Lightweight 8+), 15th (Varsity 8+).
Districts - 2nd (Varsity 8+), 3rd (Lightweight 8+).

2009-2010       Nationals - 5th (Lightweight 4+), 9th (Varsity 4+).
Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+, Lightweight 4+).

2008-2009       Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 4+).
Districts - 2nd (Lightweight 4+, Lightweight 8+).
Head of the Charles - 9th (Varsity 8+).

2007-2008       Nationals - 10th (Lightweight 4+).
Districts - 3rd (Lightweight 4+)

2006-2007       Nationals - 4th (Lightweight 4+), 12th (Lightweight 8+).
Districts - 1st (Lightweight 4+), 3rd (Lightweight 8+).
Head of the Charles - 4th (Varsity 4+); 12th (Varsity 8+)

2005-2006       Nationals - 2nd (Lightweight 4+).
Districts - 1st (Lightweight 4+).
Head of the Charles - 13th (Varsity 8+), 16th (Varsity 4+)

2004-2005       Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+), 7th (Lightweight 4+).
Head of the Charles - 12th (Varsity 8+, Varsity 4+).

2003-2004       Nationals - 4th (Varsity 4+).
Districts - 2nd (Varsity 4+).
Head of the Charles – 10th (Varsity 8+), 13th (Varsity 4+).

2002-2003       Districts – 3rd (Varsity 4+).
Head of the Charles – 5th (Varsity 8+).

2001-2002       Nationals - 3rd (Varsity 8+).
Districts -1st (Varsity 8+).
Head of the Charles - 11th (Varsity 8+); 16th (Varsity 4+).

2000-2001       Nationals - 2nd (Varsity 4+).
Districts - 1st (Varsity 4+).
Head of the Charles – 13th (Varsity 8+).

1999-2000       Nationals - 5th (Varsity 8+).
Districts - 2nd (Varsity 8+).
Head of the Charles – 14th (Varsity 8+).

1998-1999       Nationals - 8th (Varsity 8+).
Head of the Charles – 11th (Varsity 4+), 12th (Varsity 8+).

1997-1998       Districts - 3rd (Lightweight 8+, Lightweight 4+).

 

Cross Country   top


Athletic results: HNA Cross Country on MetroLeagueWA.org

HNA Cross Country page on Athletic.net

Head Coach: Erin McCormick

Assistant Coaches:  Sophie Hummer ’10, Molly McKeon ’05, Joe Lambright

2018 Roster will be announced early in September.

Cross Country Team Accomplishments

2017
Team: 4th in Metro,  7th in District.
2016
Team: Metro Champions,  District Champions, 3A State Champions. Individual: 1st at Metro, District, State.
2015
Team: 3rd in Metro, 3rd at District, 8th at State.  Individual: 1st at Metro, District, State.
2014
Team: 3A Academic State Champions, Metro Champions, District Champions, 3A State Champions.
2013
Team: 2nd in Metro; 8th at State.
2010
Team: 2nd at Metro.
2007
Individual: 2nd at State.
2006
Team: 2nd at District; 7th at State.
2005
Team: Metro Champions; 2nd at District; 8th at State. Individual: 6th at State.
2004
Team: 3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions. Individuals: 2nd and 3rd at State.
2003
Team: 3A Academic State Champions; 2nd in Metro. Individual: 2nd at State
2002
Team: 2nd in Metro
2001
Team: 2nd in Metro

Golf   top

Congratulations, HNA Golf:

Golf Metro Champions 2017

Metro League Tournament Champions Fall 2017!

Athletic Results: HNA Golf on MetroLeagueWA.org


Head Coach: Anne Quigg   Assistant Coach: Bill Pharr

2018-2019 Roster

Roster will be announced early in September.


Golf Team Accomplishments

2017-2018                Metro Champions. Individual 1st (tie) in District.

2016-2017                5th in District; Individual 8th at State.

2015-2016                Metro Champions; 4th in District; 8th at State. Individuals 2nd and 4th in District.

2012-2013                Metro Champions; 8th at State. Individual 1st in District; Individual 3rd at State

2011-2012                2nd in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 3rd at State

2010-2011                Individual 1st (tie) in District; Individual 6th at State

2009-2010                3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions; Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District; Individual 2nd at State

2008-2009                3A Academic State Champions; Metro Champions; District Champions; 3A State Champions; Individual 1st in Metro; Individual 1st in District

2007-2008                Metro Champions; District Champions; 2nd at State; Individual 1st in State

2006-2007                Metro Champions; 6th at State

2005-2006                2nd in Metro

2004-2005                Metro Champions

2003-2004                District Champions; 7th at State

2002-2003                2nd in Metro; 2nd in District

2001-2002                Metro Champions; District Champions

2000-2001                Metro Champions; District Champions; State 3A Champions

1999-2000                Metro Champions; District Champions; 3rd at State

1998-1999                Metro Champions; 2nd in District; Individual 3rd at State

1997-1998                Metro Champions

1996-1997                Metro Champions

Soccer   top

Athletic results: HNA Soccer on MetroLeagueWA.org

Fall 2018

Tryouts Monday-Friday, Aug. 20-24, at Miller Playfield. Athletes wishing to try out: please complete this sign-up form (click to open).

Varsity Head Coach: Julianna Sackeyfio
Varsity Assistant Coach:
Kristin Kuzmanich

Varsity Roster: will be announced early in September


JV SOCCER

JV Coach: Mo O'Bryant

JV Roster: will be announced early in September

JVC SOCCER

JVC Coach: Matt Lizotte

JVC Roster: will be announced early in September


Soccer Team Accomplishments


2017                     Overall Soccer Program Record: Wins 30, Losses 10, Draws 11

2016                     Overall Soccer Program Record: Wins 33, Losses 14, Draws 1

2015                     Advanced to 3A State Quarterfinals

2014                     Metro Tournament Champions

2012                     3A Academic State Champions; Metro Tournament Champions; 3rd in 3A State

2010                     3A Academic State Champions

2009                     Metro Tournament Champions

2007                     3rd in 3A State

1999                     2nd in Metro; 3A State Champions

1981                     Metro Champions

1980                     Metro Champions

Swim and Dive   top

Athletic results: HNA Swim/Dive on MetroLeagueWA.org

Head Coach:  Rachel Loy
Assistant Coaches: Marissa Koon, Ed Artis, Emma Murray, Nick Ulacia

 

Fall 2018 Swim and Dive Roster

Rosters will be announced early in September.

 

Swim/Dive Team Accomplishments

 

2017                   Team 3rd in Metro; 4th in District; 5th in State

2016                   3rd in Metro; advanced to State

2015-2016          Team 8th in State

2014-2015          Team 7th in State; Individual 1st in State

2013-2014          Team 2nd in Metro; Team 7th in State; Individual 1st in State

2012-2013          Team 2nd in Metro

2011-2012          Team 2nd in Metro; Team 5th in State

2010-2011           Metro Champions; Team 8th in State

2009-2010           Metro Champions; Individual 2nd in District

2008-2009           Metro Champions; Individual 1st (two), 2nd (four) in District; Team 8th in State

2007-2008           Team 2nd in Metro; Individual 5th, 8th in State

2006-2007           Metro Champions; Team 4th in District; Team 6th in State; Individual 1st and 3rd (three) in State

2005-2006           Metro Champions; Team District Champions; Team 3A State Champions

2004-2005           Metro Champions; Team 5th in State; Individual 1st (two) and 2nd in State

2003-2004           Metro Champions; Team 4th in State; Individual 1st (four) in State

2002-2003           Team 2nd in Metro; Individual 2nd and 5th in State

2001-2002           Metro Champions

2000-2001           Metro Champions

1999-2000           3A State Academic Champions; Metro Champions

Volleyball   top

Athletic results: HNA Volleyball on MetroLeagueWA.org

 

2018 ROSTERS

Rosters will be announced early in September.

Varsity Head Coach: Cari O’Loughlin-Britt.  Varsity Assistant Coach:  Alexis Reichelt ’11


JV Coach: Joseph Lee


JVC Coach: Ola Wietecha



Volleyball Team Accomplishments


2017           3rd in Metro; 3rd in District; advanced to 3A State.

2016           3rd in Metro; 3rd in District; advanced to 3A State. Metro League Team Sportsmanship Award.

2015           Metro Champions; District Champions; 5th in 3A State

2014           2nd in Metro; 3rd in District; advanced to 3A State

2013           3rd in Metro; 4th in District; 2nd in 3A State

2012           4th in District; 4th in 3A State

2010           2nd in Metro; 5th in District; advanced to 3A State

2009           4th in District; advanced to 3A State

2008           4th in District; advanced to 3A State

2007           3rd in District; 5th in 3A State

2004           3rd in District; advanced to State; 3A Academic State Champions

2003           3A Academic State Champions

2001           5th in District; advanced to 3A State

1999           6th in District; advanced to 3A State

1997           Metro Champions; 4th in District; advanced to 3A State